PARENT PORTAL

Summer Opportunities 2021

Ages 8-11 (Levels 1-3)

 

Register online www.dance-concept.com – current families register through the Parent Portal. A credit card is required to be on file and the full amount of your Summer tuition will be charged when the office processes your enrollment. Two 4-Week Class Sessions

 

Two 4-Week Class Sessions

 

Session 1: June 7-July 1

Session 2: July 5-July 29

Class offerings and days/times are the same for both Session 1 and Session 2

 

Levels 1-3 (Ages 8+)

Ballet - 4 week (8 classes) $75

Jazz - 4 week (8 classes) -  $75

Lyrical/Contemporary - 4 week (4 classes) - $50

Hip Hop – 4 week (4 classes) - $50

 

SUMMER SPECIALTY CLASSES

Turns – 4 week - $30

Jumps – 4 week - $30

 

All Level 1-3 classes are capped at 17students for the Summer Sessions and are offered as In-Studio only.

We are unable to prorate for missed classes

 

Register online for individual classes, or the offers below

 

Special Offer

Session 1 OR Session 2: Levels 1-3 Unlimited - $200 ($310 value)

 

Super Summer Special Offer

Session 1 AND Session 2 – Levels 1-3 Unlimited PLUS

Performing Arts Camp (ages 8+) or Back to Dance Boot Camp (ages 8-11) - $400 ($810 value)

 

 

Tuesday

Ballet (Levels 1-3) 5:45 - 6:30pm (also meets Thurs.)

Turns (Levels 1-3) 6:30 - 7pm

Jazz (Levels 1-3) 7 - 7:45pm (also meets Thurs.)

Hip Hop (Levels 1-3) 7:45 - 8:30pm

 

 

Thursday

Ballet (Levels 1-3) 5:45 - 6:30pm (also meets Tues.)

Jumps (Levels 1-3) 6:30 - 7pm

Jazz (Levels 1-3) 7 - 7:45pm (also meets Tues.)

Lyrical/Contemporary (Levels 1-3) 7:45 - 8:30pm

 

 

Debbi Jo’s Performing Arts Camp

Monday, August 2 – Friday, August 6 – 5 - 7:30 pm

Ages 8+ $190

The Little Mermaid will be the focus for this all-encompassing Performing Arts Camp. We will act, sing, dance, improv, design and make sets and costumes. This week of fun will culminate with a “review” style show Friday, August 6 at 6:45 pm for a limited audience (subject to change depending on the COVID climate at the time of the camp).

 

Mary’s Hip Hop Intensive

Wednesday, August 11 – Friday, August 13

6 - 7pm - Ages 8-11 $15/day or $40 for all three

 

Melinda’s Lyrical/Contemporary Intensive

Wednesday, August 18 – Friday, August 20

6 - 7pm - Ages 8-11 $15/day or $40 for all three

 

Melinda’s Jazz Intensive

Wednesday, August 25 – Friday, August 27

6 - 7pm - Ages 8-11 $15/day or $40 for all three

 

Debbi Jo’s Back to Dance Boot Camp

Tue, Aug. 31 - Thurs, Sept. 2 - Ages 8-11

Ballet 5pm | Lyrical 6pm | Jazz 7pm

$15 per class or $40 for all three. $100 for all Boot Camp

 

 

 

Classes and Camps for Ages 2-7

 

Classes – 6 week session

*Sat,. June 12 – Sat. July 24  *no classes Sat. July 3

 

Ages 2 – 3: Preschool 1

Ballet/Tap

45 minute classes that meet once a week

6 week price $90

Monday - 4:15 - 5pm

Tuesday - 4:15 - 5pm

Wednesday - 5 - 5:45pm

Thursday - 9:45 - 10:30am

Saturday - 10:30 - 11:15am (no class July 3)

 

Ages 4 – 6: Preschool 2

Ballet/Tap

45 minute classes that meet once a week

6 week price $90

Monday - 5 - 5:45pm

Thursday - 4:15 - 5pm

Saturday - 11:15am - 12pm (no class July 3)

 

Ages 5 – 7: Preschool 2

Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop

45 minute classes that meet once a week

6 week price $90

Tuesday

Jazz - 4:15 - 5pm

Ballet/Tap - 5 - 5:45pm

Hip Hop - 5:45 - 6:30pm

Wednesday

Ballet/Tap - 4:15 - 5pm

 

 

Princess Camp

Fort Worth’s Original Princess Camp

Now Celebrating Our 19th Year!

 

Ages 3-6 (must be fully potty trained)

Dance Class | Arts & Crafts | Story Time | Games | Snacks

The week will end with a Royal Ball & Fashion Show

Session 1: Mon. June 7 – Friday, June 11 – 9:30-11:30am

Session 2: Mon. July 26 – Friday, July 30 – 9:30-11:30am

Session 3: Mon. August 9 – Friday, August 13 – 9:30-11:30am

 

Princess Camp Price: $180 - Receive $15 off each additional camp for the same Princess. Cancel by May 15, 2021 to receive a $130 refund. After May 15, no refunds.

 

Space is limited. Registration accepted first-come, first-served.

 

*Dance Concept reserves the right to cancel camp if minimum enrollment is not met. In that event, tuition will be fully refunded.

 

 

 

 

 

Ages 12+ (Levels 4-5)

 

Register online www.dance-concept.com – current families register through the Parent Portal. A credit card is required to be on file and the full amount of your Summer tuition will be charged when the office processes your enrollment. Two 4-Week Class Sessions

 

Two 4-Week Class Sessions

 

Session 1: June 7-July 1

Session 2: July 5-July 29

Class offerings and days/times are the same for both Session 1 and Session 2

 

Levels 4-5 (Ages 12+)

Ballet - 4 week (8 classes) $85

Pointe/Pointe Prep – 4 week (8 classes) - $50

Jazz - 4 week (8 classes)-  $85

Lyrical/Contemporary - 4 week - $60

Hip Hop – 4 week - $60

 

SUMMER SPECIALTY CLASSES

Turns – 4 week - $30

Jumps – 4 week - $30

Abs, Arms & Buns – 4 week (8 classes) - $50

Nothing But Stretch – 4 week (8 classes) - $50

 

All Level 4-5 classes are capped at 18 students for the Summer Sessions and are offered as In-Studio only

We are unable to prorate for missed classes

 

Register online for individual classes, or the offers below

 

Special Offer

Session 1 OR Session 2: Levels 4-5 Unlimited - $325 ($500 value)

 

Super Summer Special Offer

Session 1 AND Session 2 – Levels 4-5 Unlimited PLUS

Performing Arts Camp (ages 8+) or Back to Dance Boot Camp (ages 12+) - $650 ($1190 value)

 

 

MONDAY

Pointe/Pointe Prep (Levels 4-5) 4:30 - 5pm (also meets Wed.)

Ballet (Levels 4-5) 5 - 6pm (also meets Wednesday)

Abs, Arms & Buns (Levels 4-5) 6 - 6:30pm (also meets Wed.)

Turns (Levels 4-5) 6:30-7pm

Jazz (Levels 4-5) 7 - 8pm (also meets Wed.)

Nothing but Stretch (Levels 4-5) 8 - 8:30pm (also meets Wed.)

Lyrical/Contemporary (Levels 4-5) 8:30-9:30pm

 

 

WEDNESDAY

Pointe/Pointe Prep (Levels 4-5) 4:30 - 5pm (also meets Monday)

Ballet (Levels 4-5) 5 - 6pm (also meets Monday)

Abs, Arms & Buns (Levels 4-5) 6 - 6:30pm (also meets Monday)

Jumps (Levels 4-5) 6:30  7pm

Jazz (Level 4-5) 7 - 8pm (also meets Monday)

Nothing but Stretch (Levels 4-5) 8 - 8:30pm (also meets Monday)

Hip Hop (Levels 4-5) 8:30-9:30pm

 

 

Debbi Jo’s Performing Arts Camp

Monday, August 2 – Friday, August 6 – 5 - 7:30 pm

Ages 8+ $190

The Little Mermaid will be the focus for this all-encompassing Performing Arts Camp. We will act, sing, dance, improv, design and make sets and costumes. This week of fun will culminate with a “review” style show Friday, August 6 at 6:45 pm for a limited audience (subject to change depending on the COVID climate at the time of the camp).

 

Mary’s Hip Hop Intensive

Wednesday, August 11 – Friday, August 13

7 - 8:30 pm - Ages 12+ $20/day or $50 for all three

 

Melinda’s Lyrical/Contemporary Intensive

Wednesday, August 18 – Friday, August 20

7 - 8:30 pm – Ages 12+ $20/day or $50 for all three

 

Melinda’s Jazz Intensive

Wednesday, August 25 – Friday, August 27

7 - 8:30 pm - Ages 12+ $20/day or $50 for all three

 

Debbi Jo’s Back to Dance Boot Camp

Tuesday, Sept. 7 - Thursday, Sept. 9 Ages 12+

Ballet 5pm | Lyrical 6pm | Jazz 7pm

$15 per class or $40 for all three. $100 for all Boot Camp