PARENT PORTAL

Summer Opportunities 2022

ADULT Classes

Classes & Camps

for Ages 2-7

Beginner/Advanced Beg

Ages 7-10

Intermediate

Ages 10-12

Advanced

Ages 13+

ADULT Classes

Classes – 6 week session

*Sat,. June 11 – Mon . July 25  *no classes Sat. July 2 – Mon. July 4

Adult Tap – Tuesdays (June 14-July 19) 7:30-8:15

Adult Hip Hop – Wednesdays (June 15-July 20) 7:30-8:15

One Subject - $100 Both Subjects - $150 Individual Class $25

CLASSES AND CAMPS FOR AGES 2-7

 

Classes – 6 week session

*Sat,. June 11 – Mon . July 25  *no classes Sat. July 2 – Mon. July 4

 

Ages 2 – 3: Preschool 1

Ballet/Tap

45 minute classes that meet once a week

6 week price $90

Monday - 4:15 - 5pm (no class July 4)

Monday – 5 – 5:45  (no class July 4)

Wednesday – 4:15 – 5pm

Wednesday - 5 - 5:45pm

Thursday - 9:45 - 10:30am

Saturday - 10:30 - 11:15am (no class July 2)

 

Ages 4 – 5: Preschool 2

Ballet/Tap

45 minute classes that meet once a week

6 week price $90

Monday – 4:15 - 5pm  (no class July 4)

Wednesday – 4:15 - 5pm

Saturday - 11:15am - 12pm (no class July 2)

 

Ages 5 – 7

Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Hip Hop

45 minute classes that meet once a week

6 week price $90 for one subject

$135 for two subjects

$165 for three subjects

Monday (no class July 4)

Ballet/Tap - 5 - 5:45pm

Hip Hop - 5:45 - 6:30pm

Wednesday

Ballet/Tap – 5 - 5:45pm

Jazz – 5:45 – 6:30pm

Princess Camp

Fort Worth’s Original Princess Camp

Now Celebrating Our 20th Year!

 

Ages 3-6 (must be fully potty trained)

Dance Class | Arts & Crafts | Story Time | Games | Snacks

The week will end with a Royal Ball & Fashion Show

Session 1: Mon. June 6 – Friday, June 10– 9:30-11:30am

Session 2: Mon. July 25 – Friday, July 29 – 9:30-11:30am

Session 3: Mon. August 1 – Friday, August 5 – 9:30-11:30am

 

Princess Camp Price: $185 - Receive $15 off each additional camp for the same Princess. Cancel by May 15, 2022 to receive a $130 refund. After May 15, no refunds.

 

Space is limited. Registration accepted first-come, first-served.

Ages 7-10 (Beginner/Advanced Beginner)

 

Register online www.dance-concept.com – current families register through the Parent Portal. A credit card is required to be on file and the full amount of your Summer tuition will be charged when the office processes your enrollment. Two 4-Week Class Sessions

 

TWO 4-WEEK CLASS SESSIONS

Session 1: June 6 - 30

Session 2: July 5 - August 1

Class offerings and days/times are the same for both Session 1 and Session 2

 

Ages 7-10 (Beginner/Advanced Beginner)

Ballet - 4 week (8 classes) $75

Jazz - 4 week (8 classes) -  $75

Lyrical/Contemporary - 4 week (4 classes) - $50

Hip Hop – 4 week (4 classes) - $50

 

SUMMER SPECIALTY CLASSES

Turns & Jumps  – 4 week - $50

Stretch – 4 week - $30

Performance & Audition Technique - $30

 

We are unable to prorate for missed classes

 

Register online for individual classes, or the offers below

Special Offer

Session 1 OR Session 2: Levels 1-3 Unlimited - $250 ($320 value)

 

Super Summer Special Offer

Session 1 AND Session 2 – Levels 1-3 Unlimited PLUS

Performing Arts Camp - $500 ($830 value)

 

TUESDAY

Stretch (Beginner) 4:30 - 5pm

Jazz (Beginner) 5 - 6pm (also meets Thurs.)

Ballet (Beginner) 6 - 6:45pm (also meets Thurs.)

Hip Hop (Beginner ) 6:45 - 7:30pm

 

THURSDAY

Performance & Audition Technique (Beginner) 4:30 - 5pm

Jazz (Beginner) 5 - 6pm (also meets Tues.)

Ballet (Beginner) 6 - 6:45pm (also meets Thurs.)

Turns & Jumps (Beginner) 6:45 - 7:30pm

 

Debbi Jo’s Performing Arts Camp

Monday, August 8 – Friday, August 12 - 5 - 7:30 pm

Ages 7+ $190

Aladdin will be the focus for this all-encompassing Performing Arts Camp. We will act, sing, dance, improv, design and make sets and costumes. This week of fun will culminate with a “review” style show Friday, August 12 at 6:45 pm for a limited audience.

Intermediate (Ages 10-12)

 

Register online www.dance-concept.com – current families register through the Parent Portal. A credit card is required to be on file and the full amount of your Summer tuition will be charged when the office processes your enrollment. Two 4-Week Class Sessions

 

TWO 4-WEEK CLASS SESSIONS

 

Session 1: June 6 - 30

Session 2: July 5 - August 1

Class offerings and days/times are the same for both Session 1 and Session 2

 

Intermediate (Ages 10-12)

Ballet - 4 week (8 classes) $75

Jazz - 4 week (8 classes)-  $75

Lyrical/Contemporary - 4 week - $50

Hip Hop – 4 week - $50

 

SUMMER SPECIALTY CLASSES

Turns – 4 week - $30

Jumps – 4 week - $30

Stretch – 4 week - $30

Performance & Audition Technique - $30

 

We are unable to prorate for missed classes

 

Register online for individual classes, or the offers below

 

 

 

Special Offer

Session 1 OR Session 2: Intermediate Unlimited - $325 ($370 value)

 

Super Summer Special Offer

Session 1 AND Session 2 – Intermediate Unlimited PLUS

Performing Arts Camp - $650 ($930 value)

 

MONDAY

Ballet (Intermediate) 5:45 – 6:30pm (also meets Wednesday)

Turns (Intermediate) 6:30 - 7pm

Jazz (Intermediate) 7 – 7:45pm (also meets Wed.)

Stretch (Intermediate) 7:45 - 8:15 pm

Lyrical/Contemporary (Intermediate) 8:15 - 9pm

 

WEDNESDAY

Ballet (Intermediate) 5:45 – 6:30pm (also meets Monday)

Jumps (Intermediate) 6:30-7pm

Jazz (Intermediate) 7 – 7:45pm (also meets Mon.)

Performance & Audition Technique (Intermediate) 7:45 - 8:15 pm

Hip Hop (Intermediate) 8:15 - 9pm

 

Debbi Jo’s Performing Arts Camp

Monday, August 8 – Friday, August 12  – 5 - 7:30 pm

Ages 7+ $190

Aladdin will be the focus for this all-encompassing Performing Arts Camp. We will act, sing, dance, improv, design and make sets and costumes. This week of fun will culminate with a “review” style show Friday, August 12 at 6:45 pm for a limited audience.

 

 

Advanced (Ages 13+)

 

Register online www.dance-concept.com – current families register through the Parent Portal. A credit card is required to be on file and the full amount of your Summer tuition will be charged when the office processes your enrollment. Two 4-Week Class Sessions

 

TWO 4-WEEK CLASS SESSIONS

 

Session 1: June 6 - 30

Session 2: July 5 - August 1

Class offerings and days/times are the same for both Session 1 and Session 2

 

Advanced (Ages 13+)

Ballet - 4 week (8 classes) $85

Pointe/Pointe Prep – 4 week (8 classes) - $75

Jazz - 4 week (8 classes)-  $85

Lyrical/Contemporary - 4 week - $60

Hip Hop – 4 week - $60

 

SUMMER SPECIALTY CLASSES

Turns – 4 week - $30

Jumps – 4 week - $30

Strength & Conditioning – 4 week (8 classes) - $50

Stretch – 4 week - $30

Performance & Audition Technique – 4 week - $30

 

We are unable to prorate for missed classes

 

Register online for individual classes, or the offers below

 

 

Special Offer

Session 1 OR Session 2: Levels 4-5 Unlimited - $450 ($535 value)

 

Super Summer Special Offer

Session 1 AND Session 2 – Levels 4-5 Unlimited PLUS

$100 credit for Summer Intensives and/or Summer Private Lessons - $900 ($1170 value)

 

TUESDAY

Ballet (Advanced) 4:15 – 5:15pm (also meets Thursday)

Pointe/Pointe Prep (Advanced) 5:15 - 6pm (also meets Thursday)

Strength & Conditioning (Advanced) 6 - 6:30pm (also meets Thursday)

Turns (Advanced) 6:30 - 7pm

Jazz (Advanced) 7 - 8pm (also meets Thursday)

Stretch (Advanced) 8 - 8:30pm (also meets)

Hip Hop (Advanced) 8:30 - 9:30pm

 

THURSDAY

Ballet (Advanced) 4:15 – 5:15pm (also meets Tuesday)

Pointe/Pointe Prep (Advanced) 5:15 - 6pm (also meets Tuesday)

Strength & Conditioning (Advanced) 6 - 6:30pm (also meets Tuesday)

Jumps (Advanced) 6:30 - 7pm

Jazz (Advanced) 7 - 8pm (also meets Tuesday)

Performance & Audition Technique (Advanced) 8 - 8:30pm

Hip Hop (Advanced) 8:30-9:30pm